Is Cadbury Mini Fingers Biscuits Snack Packs £1.29 110g (5x22g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey permeate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithin), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings
Check Cadbury Mini Fingers Biscuits Snack Packs £1.29 110g (5x22g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Fingers Biscuits Snack Packs £1.29 110g (5x22g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Fingers Biscuits Snack Packs £1.29 110g (5x22g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


