Is Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- the equivalent of 43of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (The Equivalent Of 43Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings
Check Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


