Is Cadbury & More Chocolate Block Praline Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- hazelnut pieces
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUT PIECES, MILK SOLIDS, HAZELNUT PASTE (7%), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury & More Chocolate Block Praline Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury & More Chocolate Block Praline Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


