Is Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Cranberries, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Proteins, Honey, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (E170), Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (E503), Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


