Is Cadbury Nuttier Peanut & Almond Chocolate Bar Wheat Free?
Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Proteins, Honey, Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476, E471), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (E170), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (E503), Flavouring, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Cadbury Nuttier Peanut & Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Nuttier Peanut & Almond Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Nuttier Peanut & Almond Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


