Is Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block 165g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOUR.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


