Is Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glaze (contains Vegetable Gum (414)), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Flavour. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go