Is Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea and Sal in varying proportions), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2 %, Rapeseed Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Milk Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Dried Coconut 0.3 %, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E476, E412), Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Flavourings (contain Milk), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)
Check Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


