Is Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 172g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solid
  • milk solids
  • oreo mini eggs full cream milk
  • dairy milk milk chocolate egg full cream milk

milk solid

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Egg Full Cream Milk, Sug ar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsif iers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Oreo Mini Eggs Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solid s, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Glucos e Fructose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agen ts (503, 500), Acidity Regulator (501), Emulsifier s (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour, Ant ioxidants (307b, 304)), Emulsifiers (442, Soy Leci thin, 476, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 172g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking