Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Original Drinking Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 25 % minimum

Check Cadbury Original Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Original Drinking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Cadbury Original Drinking Chocolate | Spoonful