Is Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, peanuts, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, wheat flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), dried grapes, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (from milk), whey permeate powder (from milk), rice flour, milk fat, emulsifiers (e442, sunflower lecithin, e476, e471, soya lecithin), salt, barley malt extract, maize flour, flavourings, anti-caking agent (e170), raising agents (e500, e503), milk proteins, milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Picnic Bars 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go