Is Cadbury Picnic Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanut Pieces, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Rice Crisps, Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, Raising Agent (500).
Check Cadbury Picnic Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Picnic Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Cadbury Picnic Milk Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


