Is Cadbury Plant Bar Salted Caramel Vegan Bar 90g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couverture Chocolate With Almond Paste (11 %) And Salted Caramel Flakes (8 %, Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almond Paste, Cocoa Mass, Rice Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Sunflower Oil. May Contain Milk, Sesame, Other Nuts, Wheat.

Check Cadbury Plant Bar Salted Caramel Vegan Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go