Is Cadbury Pots of Joy Dairy Milk Turkish Delight Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- concentrated skimmed milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dried Buttermilk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Stabilisers (Pectin, E407, E412), Colours (Carmine, E163), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)
Check Cadbury Pots of Joy Dairy Milk Turkish Delight Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Pots of Joy Dairy Milk Turkish Delight Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Pots of Joy Dairy Milk Turkish Delight Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


