Is Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- e471
- e442
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring), Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (3.5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dried Buttermilk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)
Check Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


