Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Acid (Citric Acid), Sodium Carbonates, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking