Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 20 % minimum
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • milk

milk solids 20 % minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Humectant (Glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Carbonates, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go