Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e471
- humectant
- e442
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Humectant (Glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Carbonates, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Chocolate Carton 186g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


