Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Cadbury Roses Assortments: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Golden Syrup, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Salt, Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Colours, Glazing Agents, View More
Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


