Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Carton Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- glycerol
- +3 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Carbonates, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


