Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • roasted hazelnuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Fat-reduced cocoa, Dried skimmed MILK, Dried whey (from MILK ), Emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), Glucose syrup, Flavourings, Invert sugar syrup, Glucose-fructose syrup, Roasted HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, Salt, Molasses, Acidity regulator (Sodium citrate), Citric acid, Sodium carbonate, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika extract), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Invertase). MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS . MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. KEY CARD INFORMATION ONLY - * - CONTAINS NUTS. Δ - CONTAINS SOYA. HAZEL IN CARAMEL * HAZEL WHIRL * CARAMEL Δ COUNTRY FUDGE Δ BRAZILIAN DARKNESS *Δ GOLDEN BARREL STRAWBERRY DREAM TANGY ORANGE CREME SIGNATURE TRUFFLE Δ COFFEE ESCAPE ΔMILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..

Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go