Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- from milk
- milk
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, fat-reduced cocoa, HAZELNUTS, dried skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), salt, flavourings, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, colour (anthocyanins), humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Occasionally it may be necessary to replace a particular chocolate with another of an equally high standard. Chocolates should be kept in a cool dry place. Exposure to heat or sunlight can cause the cocoa butter to move to the surface. This may result in a harmless white bloom developing on the chocolate. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


