Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e471
- humectant
- e442
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, fat-reduced cocoa, HAZELNUTS, dried skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), salt, flavourings, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, colour (anthocyanins), humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Occasionally it may be necessary to replace a particular chocolate with another of an equally high standard. Chocolates should be kept in a cool dry place. Exposure to heat or sunlight can cause the cocoa butter to move to the surface. This may result in a harmless white bloom developing on the chocolate. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


