This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Roses Large Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Molasses, Acid (Citric Acid), Sodium Carbonates, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Roses Large Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Roses Large Pouch is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Cadbury Roses Large Pouch | Spoonful