Is Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size Pescatarian?

Description
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Cereal is a great product for people who are looking for a healthier alternative to their usual breakfast cereal. This cereal is made with 100 percent natural oats, which are proven to help lower cholesterol. Cheerios also contains protein, which is essential for a healthy breakfast. People love Cheerios because it is an oldie but a goodie, and it tastes the same now as it did when they were kids. Some people even buy Cheerios by the case to feed their miniature goats. Cheerios is a great cereal for people of all ages, and it is a healthier option than many of the other breakfast cereals on the market.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Cereal is a great product for people who are looking for a healthier alternative to their usual breakfast cereal. This cereal is made with 100 percent natural oats, which are proven to help lower cholesterol. Cheerios also contains protein, which is essential for a healthy breakfast. People love Cheerios because it is an oldie but a goodie, and it tastes the same now as it did when they were kids. Some people even buy Cheerios by the case to feed their miniature goats. Cheerios is a great cereal for people of all ages, and it is a healthier option than many of the other breakfast cereals on the market.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


