Is Cadbury Roses Sharing Bag 400g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithins

soya lecithins

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins, E476), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Carbonates, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Roses Sharing Bag 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Roses Sharing Bag 400g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go