Is Cadbury Roses Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (e442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonates), Acid (citric Acid), Colours (anthocyanins, Paprika Extract). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya. May contain other Nuts.

Check Cadbury Roses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go