Is Cadbury Roses Egg Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Full Cream Milk, Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Hazelnut Pieces, Humectant (422), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 471, 476), Golden Syrup, Rice Crisps, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 450), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Orange Juice Concentrate, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Gelling Agents (440, 341), Strawberries, Apples, Cocoa Powder, Orange Puree, Raising Agent (500), Colours (163, 160c, 160a). Contains Milk, Barley, Hazelnut, Soy.
Check Cadbury Roses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


