Is Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 60 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2 %, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring
Check Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


