Is Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal And Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Palm Oil, Demerara Sugar, Wheat Crunchies (Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Glycerol Monostearate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Rock Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), May Contain: Nuts
Check Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


