Is Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol monostearate
glycerol monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal And Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Palm Oil, Demerara Sugar, Wheat Crunchies (Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Glycerol Monostearate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Rock Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), May Contain: Nuts
Check Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


