Is Cadbury Scorched Almonds Milk Chocolate Coated Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, caramelized flavor with a firm, crunchy center and a smooth, glossy exterior; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or gift-stuffer. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, satisfying sweetness, and pleasant texture, while some mention occasional broken pieces, variable distribution in multipacks, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramelized flavor with a firm, crunchy center and a smooth, glossy exterior; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or gift-stuffer. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, satisfying sweetness, and pleasant texture, while some mention occasional broken pieces, variable distribution in multipacks, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA MASS,GLAZE (CONTAINS VEGETABLE GUM (414)), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Scorched Almonds Milk Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Scorched Almonds Milk Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Scorched Almonds Milk Chocolate Coated is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


