Is CADBURY SNACK SIZE BAR Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MILK CHOCOLATY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA AND/OR SAFFLOWER), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR].

Check CADBURY SNACK SIZE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go