Is Cadbury Twirl Large Egg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk: milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (e471, E476), Flavourings. Cadbury Twirl: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavourings. May Contain Nuts.

Check Cadbury Twirl Large Egg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Twirl Large Egg is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking