No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury White Buttons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Cadbury White Buttons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping