Is Cadbury White Buttons Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.

Check Cadbury White Buttons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping