Is Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • soya lecithins

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking