Is Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), flavouring
Check Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Milano White Chocolate Strawberry Flavored Cookies, 7 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


