Is Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), flavouring
Check Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Milano White Chocolate Strawberry Flavored Cookies, 7 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


