Is Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), flavouring
Check Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Ball Park Tailgaters Gourmet Extra Large Buns, 8 count, White Hamburger Buns, 21 oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Red, White & Blue Summer Candy, Sharing Size - 10 Oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Milano White Chocolate Strawberry Flavored Cookies, 7 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


