Is Cadbury Wispa 4pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
milk sugar cocoa butter cocoa mass vegetable fats (palm, shea) whey powder (from milk) emulsifier (e442) flavourings may contain nuts
Check Cadbury Wispa 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wispa 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups
About this product
Candy · Bar


