Is Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Bar 36g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, aerated chocolate offers creamy, melt-in-mouth flavor with a delicate, bubbly texture. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee; reviewers praise smoothness and satisfying sweetness while occasionally noting size or packaging changes as points of dissatisfaction and value perceptions vary widely among buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, aerated chocolate offers creamy, melt-in-mouth flavor with a delicate, bubbly texture. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee; reviewers praise smoothness and satisfying sweetness while occasionally noting size or packaging changes as points of dissatisfaction and value perceptions vary widely among buyers.
Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Bar 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Bar 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Bar 36g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


