Is Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Thiamin, Niacin And Iron), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring
Check Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


