Is Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK , sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from MILK ), emulsifiers (E442, E471), salt, sodium carbonates, flavourings. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


