Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skimmed MILK powder, maltodextrin, fat-reduced cocoa powder (9 %), glucose syrup, vegetable fats (coconut, palm, shea), MILK, thickener (E407), modified starch, anti-caking agent (E551), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E471, E442, sunflower lecithins), acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), flavourings (contain MILK), MILK proteins, cocoa butter, cocoa mass.

Check Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Egg Free? Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g | Spoonful