Is Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Modified Milk, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley, Wheat), Monoglycerides), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Contains: Peanut, Milk, Barley, Wheat, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go