Is Cadbury's chocolate 11 full size British chocolates | English Candy Best chocolates | British Gifts UK Candy Bars (Standard) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • magnesium stearate
  • humectant
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Grapes, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E442, Sunflower Lecithin, E476, E471, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Maize Flour, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (E170), Raising Agents (E500, E503), Milk Proteins, May Contain Nuts, Egg, Flake: Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings, Dairy Milk: Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Boost: Milk, Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk, Wheat Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E471), Dried Cellulose, Barley Malt Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, May Contain: Peanuts, Soya, Caramel: Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Sodium

Check Cadbury's chocolate 11 full size British chocolates | English Candy Best chocolates | British Gifts UK Candy Bars (Standard) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury's chocolate 11 full size British chocolates | English Candy Best chocolates | British Gifts UK Candy Bars (Standard) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go