Is Cadburys creme egg easter egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (e442, e476), flavourings, may contain nuts, **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, milk solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20 % minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, nut energy fat
Check Cadburys creme egg easter egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadburys creme egg easter egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Piece


