Is CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR PALM FRUIT OIL*), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR

Check CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking