Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadia Organic Maple Syrup, Maple Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP.

Check Cadia Organic Maple Syrup, Maple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingCookingBaking
Pescatarian? Cadia Organic Maple Syrup, Maple | Spoonful